Legal

Legal notice

Information required under Article 6-III of French Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy (LCEN).

Last updated: September 1, 2026 (2026-09-01)

1. Website publisher

This website, published at biopulz.com, is operated by the company BIOPULZ.

Company name
BIOPULZ
Legal form
Société par actions simplifiée (French simplified joint-stock company)
Registered office
299 Impasse des Huppes, 30000 Nîmes, France
Trade register
892 459 256 R.C.S. Nîmes
SIREN / SIRET (head office)
892 459 256 / 892 459 256 00038
EU VAT number
FR76892459256
Publication director
Christophe Dufour
Email
contact@biopulz.com

2. Hosting

The website is hosted and delivered by OVH Cloud, a simplified joint-stock company (SAS) with its registered office at 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France.

Transactional emails sent from the contact form are routed by the same hosting provider on behalf of BIOPULZ.

3. Intellectual property

The overall structure of the website, its texts, graphics, interfaces, animations, photographs, 3D renderings, videos, logos and the Biopulz, Eloane, E-z̈o and Servipulz names are the exclusive property of BIOPULZ or are used with the authorization of their rights holders. They are protected by French and international intellectual property law.

Any reproduction, representation, adaptation, extraction or reuse, in whole or in part, on any medium and by any process, is prohibited without prior written authorization from BIOPULZ. Any unauthorized use may constitute infringement under Articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.

4. Purpose of the website and liability

The website presents BIOPULZ's intense pulsed light disinfection technology and services. Technical values, performance figures and log-reduction data are provided for information purposes; they depend on the treated surfaces, the target microorganisms and the validated operating parameters of each installation, and can only be committed to within a written contractual framework.

BIOPULZ strives to keep the published information accurate and up to date but gives no warranty as to its completeness. BIOPULZ may not be held liable for indirect damage arising from access to or use of the website, nor for any interruption of service.

6. Personal data and cookies

Processing of personal data is described in our Privacy Policy. This website uses no advertising cookies, no third-party tracking and no audience-measurement tools. Only strictly necessary local storage is used, to remember your language choice.

7. Reporting unlawful content

Any request for correction or any report concerning content published on this website may be sent to contact@biopulz.com or by post to the registered office indicated above.

8. Applicable law

This legal notice is governed by French law. In the absence of an amicable settlement, any dispute relating to the website shall be brought before the competent French courts.

9. Credits

Design and development: Abdelnor AIT ALI — Agence Norali (norali.fr).